Super Duty Promotions, PO Box 299, Willard, OH 44890  (567) 227-9011

Thank you to all our participants and fans.  

Thank you to all our sponsors.

The date for 2018 is August 3, 4, 5

STOCK CLASSES        

O-2 Oakland 1916 - 1932        
1st KENNY & DEBBY LENTZ INDIANAPOLIS, IN 1929 OAKLAND   

P-0 Pontiac Pre-War 1926 - 1942        
1st MARK AIGLER WAKEMAN, OH 1929 COUPE
2nd IRENE AIGLER WAKEMAN, OH 1936 COUPE   
3rd ROBERT WALSH PARMA HEIGHTS, OH 1939 DELUX 8 SILVER STREAK   

P-1 Pontiac Post- War 1946 - 1954        
1st LARRY KULICK LEECHBURG, PA 1949 STREAMLINER DELUXE   
2nd RALPH HAMILTON BELMONT, OH 1954 CATALINA   
3rd PETER THORWALL ZEELAND, MI 1953 CHIEFTAIN DELUXE   

P-2 Pontiac Full Size 1955 - 1960        
1st WILLIAM SCHUMANN HUDSON, OH 1957 STARCHIEF   
2nd MARK FIGURELLA CHAGRIN FALLS, OH 1960 BONNEVILLE   
3rd CHARLES & KATTY SMITH HAMPTON, VA 1957 BONNEVILLE   

P-3 Pontiac Full Size 1961 - 1965        
1st KENNETH GUEHRING CANFIELD, OH 1965 BONNEVILLE   
2nd MARTY SCHONBERGER CHESTERLAND, OH 1962 CATALINA   
3rd MARK TILSON SOUTH EUCLID, OH 1964 2+2   

P-4 Pontiac Full Size 1966 - 1970        
1st MITCHELL WRONIAX FAIRFIELD, OH 1966 CATALINA   
2nd JIM SEMON SANDUSKY, OH 1967 VENTURA   
3rd JOE SZYDLO RIVERSIDE, IL 1967 VENTURA   

P-5 Pontiac Full Size 1971 - 1986        
1st BILL BOWLING GRAND BLACK, MI 1973 CATALINA   
2nd JEN & JON SAULNIER STURGIS, MI 1978 BONNEVILLE BROUGHAM   
3rd ROBERT BROCK STANTON, KY 1979 BONNEVILLE   

P-6 Pontiac Full Size 1987 to End        
1st RYAN WIEDLE BELLEVUE, OH 2009 G8 GXP   
2nd JOE REBO SUMMERFIELD, NC 2009 G8 GT   
3rd RAY LAYNE ALBION, MI 2004 BONNEVILLE GXP   

              

GP-1 Grand Prix 1962 - 1968        
1st KEITH NELSEN YOUNGSTOWN, OH 1965 GRAND PRIX   
2nd MIKE GIULIANO LAKEWOOD, OH 1963 GRAND PRIX   

GP-2 Grand Prix 1969 - 1972 incl Hurst SSJ        
1st RON PLATSKO LEAMINGTON, ONT 1969 GRAND PRIX   
2nd DAVID RISNER MANSFIELD, OH 1969 GRAND PRIX SJ   
3rd JEFF GLASGO AKRON, OH 1972 GRAND PRIX SSJ   

GP-3 Grand Prix 1973 - 1977 incl 50th Anniversary        
1st MARK PFEIFFER RAVENNA, OH 1973 GRAND PRIX SJ   

GP-4 Grand Prix 1978 - 1987 incl 2 + 2    CORRECTED   
1ST DAVE SHEGA   BRUNSWICK, OH  1981 GRAND PRIX
2ND  MARK GRANDON  ALLIANCE, OH  1987 GRAND PRIX      

GP-5  Grand Prix 1988 - 1996 incl STE, GTP, Pace cars       
1st KEN NAGY WAKE FOREST, NC 1992 GRAND PRIX PETTY EDITION   

GP-6 Grand Prix 1997 - End incl STE, GTP, Pace cars       
1st JOHN HILSON IV PITTSBURGH, PA 2002 GRAND PRIX GTP 40TH ANNIV   
2nd PATRICK & AMANDA STRITTMATTER INDIANA, PA 2004 GRAND PRIX GTP SPEC EDITION   
3rd TOMMIE THACKER LORAIN, OH 2008 GRAND PRIX GXP   

               

GT-1  GTO 1964 - 1965        
1st ROBERT & SUZY BALTZLY NAVARRE, OH 1965 GTO   
2nd DAN YACOVELLA MEDINA, OH 1965 GTO   
3rd BILL BAUER CLARE, MI 1965 GTO   

GT-2 GTO 1966 - 1967        
1st THOMAS SASSANY PHILADELPHIA, PA 1967 GTO   
2nd KEN SWINT TEMPERANCE, MI 1966 GTO   
3rd DENNY & PAT KLOHA CLIO, MI 1967 GTO   

GT-3 GTO 1968 - 1970   Split 2 Ways        
GT-3A  GTO 1968        
1st MAX TREIER CAMBRIDGE, OH 1968 GTO   
2nd DOUGLAS STANSBERY UPPER SANDUSKY, OH 1968 GTO   
3rd TONY TARESCAVAGE PARMA, OH 1968 GTO   

GT-3B GTO 1969 & 1970        
1st DOUG KLEINHENZ LITCHFIELD, OH 1970 GTO   
2nd JOE & GINNY FAVAZZO BLACKLICK, OH 1969 GTO   
3rd STEPHEN LESKO FAIRVIEW, PA 1970 GTO   

GT-4  GTO 1971 - 1974        
1st PETE TRIHAS NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 1971 GTO   
2nd MICHAEL WORTMAN BLAIRSVILLE, PA 1972 GTO 455 HO   
3rd DOUG DYE VAN WERT, OH 1973 GTO   

GT-5  GTO 2004 - 2006        
1st MARCUS HOOLEY NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 2004 GTO   
2nd DEAN HOUSE LEROY TOWNSHIP, OH 2006 GTO   
3rd MARY KAY MARSICO AMHERST, OH 2006 GTO   

 JD  GTO Judge All        
1st STEVE JOHNS SEAFORTH, ONT 1969 GTO JUDGE   
2nd BOB DUNBAR REHOBOTH BEACH, DE 1969 GTO JUDGE   
3rd LARRY REEB PICKERINGTON, OH 1969 GTO JUDGE   

               
FB-1  Firebird 1967 - 1968        
1st KRIS STEINKAMP EXCELSIOR, MN 1968 FIREBIRD 400   
2nd TIM RICHARDS AMHERST, OH 1968 FIREBIRD   
3rd GEORGE FARLEY FERNDALE, MI 1969 FIREBIRD   

FB-2 Firebird 1970 1/2 - 1981 incl Formula        
1st GEORGE BERG WHITE PLAINS, MD 1973 FORMULA FIREBIRD            

FB-3  Firebird  1982 - 1992 incl Formula        
1st KIM ALBERTSON CANTON, OH 1989 FIREBIRD FORMULA 350
2nd RYAN LEINDECKER NEW BRIGHTON, PA 1991 FIREBIRD   

FB-4  Firebird 1993 - 2002 incl Formula        
1st PATRICK BUSKEY HILTON, NY 2000 FIREBIRD FORMULA   
2nd NATHAN & KRISTEN CALL TROY, OH 2002 FIREBIRD FORMULA
3rd SHIRLEY SUNYAK NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 1995 FIREBIRD FORMULA   

FH  Firehawk   Split 2 Ways        
FH-A  Firehawk through 1999        
1st BRIAN NEIMANN JEFFERSONVILLE, IN 1995 FIREHAWK   
2nd KELVIN KOCH MONROE, OH 1995 FIREHAWK   
3rd PHIL KOSAREK SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI 1999 FIREHAWK   

FH-B  Firehawk 2000 - 2002        
1st FRED WALTENBURG FORT WAYNE, IN 2000 FIREHAWK   
2nd PETE TRIHAS NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 2002 FIREHAWK   
3rd DREW ROBERTSON SALTSBURG, PA 2000 FIREHAWK   

CTA  Comp T/A All        
1st KEVIN SHAR CANFIELD, OH 1996 COMP TA   
2nd MARK PARRETTS FORT WALTON BEACH, FL 1995 COMP TA          
       

TA-1  Trans Am 1969 - 1974       
1st MARK LEVIN WAUKEGAN, IL 1969 TRANS AM   
2nd GEORGE BERG WHITE PLAINS, MD 1970 TRANS AM   
3rd JOHN BUSH SAGAMORE HILLS, OH 1973 TRANS AM   

TA-2  Trans Am 1975 - 1981       
1st JANICE D'EGIDIO NORTH OLMSTED, OH 1975 TRANS AM   
2nd DAVID MONTGOMERY BRUNSWICK, OH 1976 TRANS AM SE   
3rd MANNY MATHIELLIS NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 1977 TRANS AM SE BANDIT   

TA-3  Trans Am 1982 - 1992       
1st JEREMY CORCORAN TALLMADGE, OH 1988 TRANS AM GTA   
2nd JIM MALETTO RIDGWAY, PA 1985 TRANS AM   
3rd MICHELLE ZUELKE TEMPERANCE, MI 1984 TRANS AM   

TA-4 Trans Am 1993 - 2002 incl. GTA  Split 2 Ways       
TA-4A  Trans Am 1993 - 1999 incl GTA       
1st JEREMY CORCORAN TALLMADGE, OH 1999 TRANS AM 30TH ANNIV   
2nd MIKE & VINNIE NALEZYNSKI LANCASTER, NY 1999 TRANS AM 30TH ANNIV   
3rd JENNIFER MC LAREN MILAN, OH 1999 TRANS AM   

TA-4B  Trans Am 2000 - 2002 incl GTA       
1st JACK & DEBRA SOULIDIS TOLEDO, OH 2000 TRANS AM WS6   
2nd CINDY SIMPSON-ADAMS TIPP CITY, OH 2002 TRANS AM WS6   
3rd DAVE & DEBBIE FREEDINGER CICERO, IN 2001 TRANS AM WS6          
       

F-1  Fiero Coupe / SE        
1st JENNIFER MC LAREN MILAN, OH 1984 INDY FIERO   
2nd JOSH MAY NORTH CANTON, OH 1984 FIERO SE   
3rd KEN MILLER ROSSFORD, OH 1984 FIERO SE            

F-2 Fiero GT        
1st GEORGE JOHNSON SANDUSKY, OH 1985 FIERO GT   
2nd BRITTANY SEMON SANDUSKY, OH 1986 FIERO GT          
       

GA-3 Grand Am 1993 - End including G6        
1st MATT ECKMAN BEAVER FALLS, PA 2009 G6          
       

GM-2 GMC All 1973 to Current        
1st DORMAN SCOTT ALIQUIPPA, PA 2012 TERRAIN   
2nd HELEN CAIN TOLEDO, OH 1979 GMC TRUCK       
       

SOL  Solstice All        
1st MIKE & CONNIE YOUNG BUCYRUS, OH 2008 SOLSTICE GXP        
       

SP Tempest/ LeMans 1961-1981 Includes Can Am, Beaumont     Split 2 Ways       
SP-A  Tempest / LeMans 1961 - 1967        
1st BILL MILLER COLUMBUS, OH 1964 LEMANS   
2nd  MIKE PAULSON SIOUX FALLS, SD 1967 LEMANS SPRINT   
3rd DON CASTEEL TIPPECANOE, OH 1962 TEMPEST            

SP-B Tempest / LeMans / Can Am 1968 - 1981        
1st PETE RUST BETHEL PARK, PA 1977 CAN AM   
2nd PETE RUST BETHEL PARK, PA 1977 CAN AM   
3rd GEORGE SCOTT ORWELL, OH 1969 LEMANS 350 HO   
         

SS  Show Special          
1st KEN COLACINO COLUMBUS, NJ 1969 GTO JUDGE   
         

SU  Aztek, Transport, Montana, Vibe  All Years       
1st CHRISTOPHER SCHEETZ NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 2010 VIBE GT          

       

STREET CLASSES       

ST-1 Street Full Size Pontiacs        
1st JERRY FERRAGINE JOHNSONBURG, PA 1961 CATALINA   
2nd  JOHN COLLINS ELKHART, IN 1956 STAR CHIEF   
3rd MARK LILLY BECKLEY, WV 2009 G8 GT           

ST-2  Street GTO/ Judge/ Tempest & including the LeMans thru 1981    Split 6 Ways       
ST-2A  Street Tempest / LeMans    1961 - 1963       
1st TODD REHR KALAMAZOO, MI 1963 LEMANS   
2nd JON & RHONDA RIEM FREEPORT, IL 1963 TEMPEST   
3rd CRAIG MOSELEY BOILING SPRINGS, SC 1963 LEMANS           

ST-2B  Street Tempest / LeMans   1965 - 1967       
1st CHUCK SCHILL SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH 1967 LEMANS   
2nd DUSTIN MC GUIRE MADISON, KS 1966 LEMANS OHC6   
3rd JOSEPH FLORENCE LAKELAND, FL 1966 TEMPEST           

ST-2C  Street Tempest / LeMans / T-37 / GT-37   1968 - 1973       
1st BILL TWIGGER STRONGSVILLE, OH 1973 LEMANS   
2nd MIKE & PAM IRETON BUCYRUS, OH 1971 T-37   
3rd MARK ROMANISH JR TALLMADGE, OH 1972 LEMANS           

ST-2D  Street GTO 1964 - 1967       
1st RON COZZO DELAWARE, OH 1964 GTO   
2nd KEITH CARTER LEBANON, OH 1965 GTO   
3rd JIMMY HARKINS TRENTON, OH 1967 GTO           

ST-2E Street GTO 1968 - 1973       
1st MIKE RICHARDS BROWNSBURG, IN 1973 GTO   
2nd STEPHEN CELLUCCI WEBSTER, NY 1972 GTO   
3rd KEITH & CONNIE STEVENS ETNA, OH 1970 GTO           

ST-2F  Street GTO 2004 - 2006       
1st BRIAN D'AMICO SUNBURY, OH 2006 GTO   
2nd WILLIAM GREMLING LIMA, OH 2005 GTO   
3rd DONNIE MORRISON CANAL FULTON, OH 2005 GTO           

ST-3 Street Firebird / TA   Split 2 Ways       
ST-3A  Street Firebird / Trans Am 1st & 2nd Generation       
1st DAN ABRAMS FREEPORT, OH 1968 FIREBIRD   
2nd JIM & SUE COURSEN EMLENTON, PA 1968 FIREBIRD   
3rd ROBERT STRUGAR SCHENECTADY, NY 1969 FIREBIRD           

ST-3B  Street Firebird / Trans Am  3rd & 4th Generation     
1st TIM PAGE NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 2001 TRANS AM   
2nd TERRY GREENLEAF CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 2000 TRANS AM WS6   
3rd GEORGE PETSAS NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 1994 FIREBIRD FORMULA           

ST-4 Street Grand Prix       
1st TERRY FROSCH CURTICE, OH 1971 GRAND PRIX J   
2nd DARRYL & SARAH HANSCOM WARREN, MI 2000 GRAND PRIX GTP DAYTONA   
3rd DENNIS PAUL CLEVELAND, OH 1962 GRAND PRIX           

ST-5 Street Pontiac Open includes all Grand Am       
1st DAN & ANGIE MONTAGUE DIXON, IL 1974 VENTURA   
2nd SCOTT SWISHER CLINTON, OH 1985 FIERO 2M6 SE   
3rd KEN POLLARD GIRARD, PA 1972 VENTURA           

ST-6 Street GMC       
1st RICK PATRICK GARRETTSVILLE, OH 1968 GMC 2500           

       

CUSTOM / PRO CLASSES       

C-1  Custom / Pro Touring Full Size Pontiacs & Oaklands        
1st CHARLES IDE TOLEDO, OH 1941 TORPEDO DELUXE 8   
2nd BOB DEAL WALBRIDGE, OH 1932 PONTIAC (HOME BUILT)   
3rd CHRIS BEIERLING WELLSBURY, NY 1931 PONTIAC            

C-2 Custom/ Pro Touring GTO/Judge/Tempest/ LeMans to 1981       
1st STEVE & NANCY KULAKOWSKY GIBRALTAR, MI 2006 GTO   
2nd JOE BARBER FREEDOM, PA 1967 GTO   
3rd DAVE SMITH RIO, WI 1963 LEMANS            

C-3  Custom/Pro Touring Firebird & Trans Am       
1st BOB ADAMS TIPP CITY, OH 1969 FIREBIRD 400   
2nd MICHAEL LEGGIO TEMPERANCE, MI 1978 TRANS AM   
3rd RICK BARNES NASHPORT, OH 1978 TRANS AM                  

PRO Pro Street Vehicles cars & trucks       
1st DAVID DILLON UNIONVILLE, MI 1969 GTO   


Ames Performance Best in Class       

FULL SIZE         ROBERT BLOWERS    NORTH CANTON, OH   1961 VENTURA Tri Power 4 Speed       

GRAND PRIX   VIRGIL MEINTS    LINCOLN, NE    1962 GRAND PRIX       

GTO/JUDGE    LONNIE McLAUGHLIN     DUBLIN, OH  1964 GTO       

FIREBIRD/TRANS AM      MATT PAGE    UHRICHSVILLE, OH  1998 TRANS AM       

OPEN     HERMAN RUPLE   ORION, MI   1963 LEMANS       

LINKS TO CLASSES

Full Size   

Grand Prix

GTO / Judge

Firebird / Trans Am / Firehawk /CTA

F / GA / GM / SOL / SP / SS / SU

Street  ST

Custom / Pro

Judging Forms will be scanned next week and then I can email them out.


Trophy mailing will not start until

October.  

Send an email to:

sdpromo@pontiacnationals.com